KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

concentration de aniones por cromatografía de intercambio iónico

English translation: anion concentration measured by / by means of / determined by ionic exchange chromatography


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:concentration de aniones por cromatografía de intercambio iónico
English translation:anion concentration measured by / by means of / determined by ionic exchange chromatography
Entered by: Hellen Varela-Fdez.

22:23 Oct 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: concentration de aniones por cromatografía de intercambio iónico
Hola. Les agradeceré su ayuda. Estoy traduciendo al inglés el encabezado de una tabla. El contexto es el siguiente:

"Tabla 1. Límites de detección en aire obtenidos para el análisis de la concentración de aniones por cromatografía de intercambio iónico".

Muchas gracias.

Hellen
Hellen Varela-Fdez.
Costa Rica
anion concentration measured by / by means of / determined by ionic exchange chromatography
Explanation:
Tres opciones; hay más:-)
Selected response from:

sugrass
Grading comment
Hola! Mil gracias a todos lo que aportaron. Muchísimas gracias en especial a Sugrass... que ya varias veces me has salvado!!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2anion concentration measured by / by means of / determined by ionic exchange chromatography
sugrass
5anion concentration by ionic exchange chromatographyslothm


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anion concentration measured by / by means of / determined by ionic exchange chromatography


Explanation:
Tres opciones; hay más:-)

sugrass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Hola! Mil gracias a todos lo que aportaron. Muchísimas gracias en especial a Sugrass... que ya varias veces me has salvado!!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara
2 mins
  -> Thank you shootingstar:-)

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
17 mins
  -> Many thanks Zareh:-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anion concentration by ionic exchange chromatography


Explanation:
Technical name of the technique.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36