KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Plata Esterlina

English translation: Sterling silver


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Plata Esterlina
English translation:Sterling silver
Entered by: Taña Dalglish

17:28 Jan 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Plata Esterlina
Silver tray made in Peru - sterling ?
Silver plate ?
Catherine
sterling silver
Explanation:
Buy COLLAR DE PLATA ESTERLINA MARAVILLOSO DE GUCCI PARA EL HOMBRE ...China COLLAR DE PLATA ESTERLINA MARAVILLOSO DE GUCCI PARA EL HOMBRE Wholesale, COLLAR DE PLATA ESTERLINA ... Gucci Talla Grande Pane Sterling Silver Bangle ...
www.buychinawholesale.co.uk/gucci-wonderful-sterling-silver... - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares

Buy PULSERA DE PLATA ESTERLINA DEL CORAZÓN DEL &CO PERETTI DE ...TIFFANY y CADENA de plata esterlina de la LLAVE del GOLF del CO ... Tiffany Sterling silver. 1 x, Collar del encanto de la etiqueta del corazón de Tiffany ...
www.buychinawholesale.co.uk/tiffany-peretti-sterling-silver... - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.buychinawholesale.co.uk »

Plata Esterlina Otra Joyeria Corporal - Preciomania.com - Compara ...Plata Esterlina. Agregar Filtro:. Ver Más Opciones. Aleación. [Unset Filter] ... More Info. Blue Crystal STERLING Silver Tone ELEPHANT Barbell Jewelry ...
www.preciomania.com/search_attrib.php/page_id=1440/popup10[... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-01-21 19:02:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you Catherine.
Selected response from:

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Grading comment
THank you so much !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Sterling Silver
Monica Colangelo
5sterling silver
Taña Dalglish


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Sterling Silver


Explanation:
Sterling silver - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaSterling silver is an alloy of silver containing 92.5% pure silver and 7.5% other metals, usually copper. The minimum millesimal fineness is 925. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sterling_silver - 50k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
0 min
  -> Gracias, Lydia.

agree  Taña Dalglish: Sorry, I didn´t see your answer. Un abrazo.
1 min
  -> Gracias, Taña. Otro para ti.

agree  Paul Merriam: spelled both capitalized and uncapitalized, though I think uncapitalized is more common.
4 mins
  -> Most certainly. I'm doing a funny job where I have to capitalize every single word. I didn't really mean to capitalize both words.

agree  Elin Davies
9 mins
  -> Thanks, Elin.

agree  Patricia Rosas
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  David Russi
13 mins
  -> Thanks, David.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sterling silver


Explanation:
Buy COLLAR DE PLATA ESTERLINA MARAVILLOSO DE GUCCI PARA EL HOMBRE ...China COLLAR DE PLATA ESTERLINA MARAVILLOSO DE GUCCI PARA EL HOMBRE Wholesale, COLLAR DE PLATA ESTERLINA ... Gucci Talla Grande Pane Sterling Silver Bangle ...
www.buychinawholesale.co.uk/gucci-wonderful-sterling-silver... - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares

Buy PULSERA DE PLATA ESTERLINA DEL CORAZÓN DEL &CO PERETTI DE ...TIFFANY y CADENA de plata esterlina de la LLAVE del GOLF del CO ... Tiffany Sterling silver. 1 x, Collar del encanto de la etiqueta del corazón de Tiffany ...
www.buychinawholesale.co.uk/tiffany-peretti-sterling-silver... - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.buychinawholesale.co.uk »

Plata Esterlina Otra Joyeria Corporal - Preciomania.com - Compara ...Plata Esterlina. Agregar Filtro:. Ver Más Opciones. Aleación. [Unset Filter] ... More Info. Blue Crystal STERLING Silver Tone ELEPHANT Barbell Jewelry ...
www.preciomania.com/search_attrib.php/page_id=1440/popup10[... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-01-21 19:02:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you Catherine.

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
THank you so much !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much !