KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

PIRIDINA-2-3-.DICARBOXILATO

English translation: pyridine-2-3-dicaboxylate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:PIRIDINA-2-3-.DICARBOXILATO
English translation:pyridine-2-3-dicaboxylate
Entered by: Rufino Pérez De La Sierra

14:06 Jul 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
Spanish term or phrase: PIRIDINA-2-3-.DICARBOXILATO
Para la manufactura de compuestos de .....
Asuncion Ferrer
pyridine-2-3-dicaboxylate
Explanation:
Hope that helps, I have used it many times for pharmaceutical patents

So long

Rufino
Selected response from:

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pyridine-2-3 dicarboxylate
Fernando Muela
4pyridine-2-3-dicaboxylate
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pyridine-2-3-dicaboxylate


Explanation:
Hope that helps, I have used it many times for pharmaceutical patents

So long

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pyridine-2-3 dicarboxylate


Explanation:
Aquí tienes algunos ejemplos:

DBGET Result: LIGAND C03722 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
ENTRY C03722 NAME Pyridine-2,3-dicarboxylate Quinolinic acid Quinolinate 2,3-Pyridinedicarboxylic
acid FORMULA C7H5NO4 PATHWAY PATH: MAP00380 Tryptophan ...
www.biologie.uni-hamburg.de/b-online/kegg/ kegg/db/ligand/cpdhtm/C03722.html - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares

EC 2.4.2.19 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Common name: nicotinate-nucleotide diphosphorylase (carboxylating) Reaction: nicotinate
D-ribonucleotide + diphosphate + CO 2 = pyridine-2,3-dicarboxylate + 5 ...
www.chem.qmul.ac.uk/iubmb/enzyme/EC2/4/2/19.html - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4