KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

prepara ción de reactivos y calibración de materiales

English translation: Reagent preparation and calibration of materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:preparación de reactivos y calibración de materiales
English translation:Reagent preparation and calibration of materials
Entered by: Adriana Adarve

11:04 Mar 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: prepara ción de reactivos y calibración de materiales
tareas realizadas en un laboratorio
P.S.
Reagent preparation and calibration of materials
Explanation:
www.patentec.com/data/class/defs/436/166.html - 4k

www.slh.wisc.edu/cytogenetics/Protocols/ ReagentPrep/ReagentPrep.html - 12k

www.volta.net/Industrial_Goods_and_Services/ Calibration_and_Testing/more3.html - 15k

www.fdg-online.com/1normen.htm - 51k
Selected response from:

Adriana Adarve
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Reagent preparation and calibration of materialsAdriana Adarve
4 +1preparation of reagents and calibration of material
C. Aaron Palomino
4preparation of reagents and calibration materialsDavid Brown


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparation of reagents and calibration materials


Explanation:
calibration of reagents is another possibility

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-29 12:11:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

calibration of materials is too non-specific

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prepara ción de reactivos y calibración de materiales
preparation of reagents and calibration of material


Explanation:
[PDF] CALIBRATION OF DUAL POROSITY GROUNDWATER FLOW AND CONTAMINANT ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... The calibration of material parameters was performed in 3 steps. In each step
always the one of the parameters is constant and the other two are varying. ...
pc2.iam.fmph.uniba.sk/amuc/_contributed/ algo2002/muzak/muzak.pdf - Páginas similares

DOC] DEPARTMENT OF THE AIR FORCE SGSALOI 160-AD-01
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... best to transfer a small amount of the material into a ... 3.2.7. Interpretation of Calibration: ... Tap
water use is NOT suitable for preparation of reagents in the ...
wpmc1.wpafb.af.mil/topstar/topstarlessonplans/topstar%2043t3a/ ts43t3a%20ois/QC%20OI%2044-04.DOC

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
5 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prepara ción de reactivos y calibración de materiales
Reagent preparation and calibration of materials


Explanation:
www.patentec.com/data/class/defs/436/166.html - 4k

www.slh.wisc.edu/cytogenetics/Protocols/ ReagentPrep/ReagentPrep.html - 12k

www.volta.net/Industrial_Goods_and_Services/ Calibration_and_Testing/more3.html - 15k

www.fdg-online.com/1normen.htm - 51k

Adriana Adarve
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
5 days