KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

dramaturgias plásticas

English translation: Plastic Arts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dramaturgias plásticas
English translation:Plastic Arts
Entered by: Kalinka Hristova

21:15 Oct 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: dramaturgias plásticas
festival de dramaturgias plásticas, de la imagen, nuevas tecnologías, títeres y objetos...
Talking about a festival of puppets and objects
SarahClarkG
Plastic Arts
Explanation:
Marta Oliveres Management: FESTIVAL NEO (New Open Scenes)
FESTIVAL NEO (New Open Scenes) International Festival of Plastic Arts, Image Arts, News Technologies, Puppets and Objects of Barcelona ...
www.martaoliveres.com/pagina.asp?0=4&1=380958&2=8382&3=3722... - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

City of Austin - Parks and Recreation Department: Trail of Lights ...
From a young age he showed interest in plastic arts such as painting, ... and giant parade puppets for a variety of Austin theatre and arts groups. ...
www.ci.austin.tx.us/tol/artists.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Ministry of Economy and Energy of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Applied Sculpture Plein-Air "Small Plastic Arts in Stone". 1-10 September ... International festival of the puppet art for adults. ...
www.mee.government.bg/eng/tur/pol/docs.html?ch_id=77751 - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Plastic Arts
Kalinka Hristova
3physical / plastic theater
nedra


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plastic Arts


Explanation:
Marta Oliveres Management: FESTIVAL NEO (New Open Scenes)
FESTIVAL NEO (New Open Scenes) International Festival of Plastic Arts, Image Arts, News Technologies, Puppets and Objects of Barcelona ...
www.martaoliveres.com/pagina.asp?0=4&1=380958&2=8382&3=3722... - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

City of Austin - Parks and Recreation Department: Trail of Lights ...
From a young age he showed interest in plastic arts such as painting, ... and giant parade puppets for a variety of Austin theatre and arts groups. ...
www.ci.austin.tx.us/tol/artists.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Ministry of Economy and Energy of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Applied Sculpture Plein-Air "Small Plastic Arts in Stone". 1-10 September ... International festival of the puppet art for adults. ...
www.mee.government.bg/eng/tur/pol/docs.html?ch_id=77751 - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
physical / plastic theater


Explanation:
As opposed to text-based: http://www.artezblai.com/aldizkaria/artez113/zona/enucentros...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Physical_theater

I had considered "plastic theater", but this terms seems primarily related to Tennessee Williams.

nedra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20