KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

LOCALIDADES (DE TEATRO, CINE)

English translation: seats


08:59 Oct 25, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: LOCALIDADES (DE TEATRO, CINE)
"POBLACIÓN " ),
"PARA ESTA TARJETA NO EXISTEN ENTRADAS PENDIENTES DE IMPRESIÓN. DISCULPE LAS MOLESTIAS." ),
"NO EXISTEN LOCALIDADES DISPONIBLES PARA SU SELECCIÓN. SI LO DESEA PUEDE REALIZAR OTRA SELECCIÓN.
"OTRAS PROVINCIAS" ),
Bernadette Mora
Spain
English translation:seats
Explanation:
There are no seats left

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-10-25 09:13:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or which seat would you like.
You might also use the "location of seats"
Selected response from:

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7seats
Ronnie McKee
4venues
Ana Lucía Jiménez Hine
4venues
Ana Lucía Jiménez Hine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
seats


Explanation:
There are no seats left

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-10-25 09:13:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or which seat would you like.
You might also use the "location of seats"

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Gomes
1 min
  -> Thanks, Sonia

agree  Alex Potts
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Alex

agree  Angelo Berbotto
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Angelo

agree  sarahjeanne: seat- even when you are going to be standing
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Sarah

agree  Marina56: OK
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Marina

agree  kironne
17 hrs

agree  NC translators
22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venues


Explanation:
Si se refiere a las "localidades " donde se hacen las exhibiciones, entonces son "venues". Pero si se refiere a los asientos, es "seats", tal y como lo mencionan arriba.

Ana Lucía Jiménez Hine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venues


Explanation:
Si se refiere a las "localidades " donde se hacen las exhibiciones, entonces son "venues". Pero si se refiere a los asientos, es "seats", tal y como lo mencionan arriba.

Ana Lucía Jiménez Hine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4