KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Relizazador de contenidos

English translation: content producer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Relizazador de contenidos
English translation:content producer
Entered by: DonM

18:25 Mar 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: Relizazador de contenidos
Es para un CV, no hay demasido contexto

xxxxx Producciones

.Productor y Realizador de contenidos

Muchas Gracias
Virginia Agustini
Argentina
content producer
Explanation:
The phrase could then be "Producer and content producer". See confidence level.
Selected response from:

DonM
Ireland
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3content producerDonM
4director
Robin Levey


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
content producer


Explanation:
The phrase could then be "Producer and content producer". See confidence level.

DonM
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurel Clausen
2 hrs

agree  Jo Rourke
3 hrs

agree  Patrice: particularly if this is new media
1 day7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Relizador de contenidos
director


Explanation:
Productor y Realizador de contenidos
-->
Producer and Director

Forget about 'de contenidos' - if there's no content there's no production!

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Patrice: we don't have enough info to assume this is not actually about content
1 day3 hrs
  -> Actually, I'm assuming it *IS* about content, which is by far the most usual context of 'productor' and 'director', hence that 'content' can be skipped.