KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

copiado para exhibición de películas

English translation: movie / film copying for cinema release


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:copiado para exhibición de películas
English translation:movie / film copying for cinema release
Entered by: David Cahill

09:47 Mar 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / About an advertising agency
Spanish term or phrase: copiado para exhibición de películas
CONTEXT: "La empresa brinda tres servicios muy concretos: *copiado para exhibición de películas*, laboratorio audiovisual para largometrajes, ...)

My guesses are:
1- film copying for exhibition?
2- exhibition-oriented film copying?
3- film copying for (its) commercial release?
Gabriel Csaba
Argentina
movie / film copying for cinema release
Explanation:
Tu opción de "commercial release" también puede valer

Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Gracias David!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4movie / film copying for cinema release
David Cahill
4copy of movies for cinema exhibition
Alfredo Tanús


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copy of movies for cinema exhibition


Explanation:
Hola Gabo: ojala esto te sirva.

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias troesma!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movie / film copying for cinema release


Explanation:
Tu opción de "commercial release" también puede valer

Suerte

David Cahill
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias David!