KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

mesa de video

English translation: video table / video shelf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mesa de video
English translation:video table / video shelf
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:12 Sep 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / presentación de empresa
Spanish term or phrase: mesa de video
Ofrecemos el siguiente equipamiento, tanto en venta como en alquiler: mesas de video, salas de edición, pantallas envolventes, pantallas de plasma...
neskatxoa
video tables / video shelf
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2video tables / video shelf
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 +1video rack shelfnena26


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
video tables / video shelf


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica De Pasquale
6 mins
  -> Gracias Veronica

agree  Sandra Holt
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sandra

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
video rack shelf


Explanation:
I believe that this is an object where the video and videos maybe also a television, are placed to have everything in one place. This would be a video rack shelf.

nena26
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Celina Segovia
2 hrs