KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

a corte

English translation: In the portion...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a corte
English translation:In the portion...
Entered by: José J. Martínez

18:12 Aug 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Spanish ad
Spanish term or phrase: a corte
Is this a cut? TIA

"A corte, vemos a XXXX, sola, viendo vídeos de Youtube donde aparece ella, dormida, y a nuestro protagonista, muy sonriente, a su lado."
Reed James
Chile
In the portion...
Explanation:
En la porcion cortada....
Selected response from:

José J. Martínez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5In the portion...
José J. Martínez
3 +1in cropped version
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in cropped version


Explanation:
or briefer: Cropped ....



swisstell
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> with many thanks!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In the portion...


Explanation:
En la porcion cortada....

José J. Martínez
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8