KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Software

Base documental

English translation: document base/database


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Base documental
English translation:document base/database
Entered by: Marina Soldati

16:45 Jun 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Spanish term or phrase: Base documental
El texto trata sobre la creación de una base documental en línea para una entidad.
Liliana
document base/database
Explanation:
sin contexto es todo lo que puedo hacer
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4document base/database
Marina Soldati
5Online documentary basis (base - your choice)...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
document base/database


Explanation:
sin contexto es todo lo que puedo hacer

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech: database me gusta, sip ;)
6 mins
  -> Thanks Karina

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Gaby

agree  Xenia Wong
7 mins
  -> Thanks bunches (as you say) xen

agree  Diana Bouchard: how about "online document database"? Sounds as if it contains documents.
3 days8 hrs
  -> Thanks Diana

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Online documentary basis (base - your choice)...


Explanation:
A salute to you.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11