KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Software

se establecerá la vista actual como vista por defecto para el usuario X

English translation: The current view will be set as the default view for user X


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se establecerá la vista actual como vista por defecto para el usuario X
English translation:The current view will be set as the default view for user X
Entered by: Eugenio Llorente

19:15 Apr 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / informática.
Spanish term or phrase: se establecerá la vista actual como vista por defecto para el usuario X
Contexto, instrucciones de uso de un programa informatico para tratamiento de datos. La frase anterior especifica que "dando la confirmación oportuna..." "....se establecera la vista actual..." de la frase propuesta
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
The current view will be set as the default view for user X
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="view will be set as ...
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta más adecuada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4The current view will be set as the default view for user X
sassa
4"the current view will be set up as a default view for X user"
Diego Gallo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The current view will be set as the default view for user X


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="view will be set as ...

sassa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta más adecuada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia :)

agree  tom_michell
16 mins

agree  Donald Scott Alexander
22 mins

agree  e_cuesta
30 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"the current view will be set up as a default view for X user"


Explanation:
No se cuál es exactamante la duda, pero me pareció una frase simple para traducir al español. Después me comentas si te gusta o si te parece apropiada.

Diego Gallo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish