KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Software

Acceso restringido via web.

English translation: Restricted web access


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Acceso restringido via web.
English translation:Restricted web access
Entered by: Ángel Domínguez

08:06 Apr 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Acceso restringido via web.
Contexto de informática.
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
Restricted web access
Explanation:
O:-)

Selected response from:

Ángel Domínguez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Restricted web access
Ángel Domínguez
4Access restricted web siteAnaviva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Restricted web access


Explanation:
O:-)




    Reference: http://www.egr.msu.edu/decs/how-to/restricted_web_access_wit...
Ángel Domínguez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon UK
12 mins

agree  Victoria Burns:
25 mins

agree  Ximena Novoa
1 hr

agree  Yaotl Altan
4 hrs

agree  Gabriel Bustos
1 day5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Access restricted web site


Explanation:
Google free proxy!Google free proxy! Access restricted web sites using Google language tools service as a proxy. Contributed by: bigthistle [12/20/05 | Link to this hack] ...
www.oreilly.com/pub/h/4807 - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


Anaviva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish