KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Software

construcción de download

English translation: requirements for tools that help implement the download


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:requerimientos de herramientas para construcción de download
English translation:requirements for tools that help implement the download
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

23:32 Jul 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / ATM DEVICES
Spanish term or phrase: construcción de download
- Mencione requerimientos de cargas parciales de download.
- Mencione requerimientos para herramientas para ***construcción de download.***
- Indique requerimientos de soporte dial-up.

¡Gracias!
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
requirements for tools that help implement the download
Explanation:
If the instantiation and later management of the download aren't mentioned elsewhere as separate bullet items, then I think this may suffice for the purpose here because it covers both cases.

Selected response from:

Michael Torhan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Michael! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5requirements for tools that help implement the download
Michael Torhan
4download construction
neilmac


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
download construction


Explanation:
Free software for the construction of your website. Tools for link ... Download free software for website construction tools ... etc etc.
Common IT jargon :-)


neilmac
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 77

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
requirements for tools that help implement the download


Explanation:
If the instantiation and later management of the download aren't mentioned elsewhere as separate bullet items, then I think this may suffice for the purpose here because it covers both cases.



Michael Torhan
United States
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Michael! :)