KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Software

entrar

English translation: Just -- enter ---


09:21 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software
Spanish term or phrase: entrar
Después de entrar en una opción (de un programa).

Enter into, go into?
irene
English translation:Just -- enter ---
Explanation:
Just -- enter ---
Selected response from:

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1after selecting "enter"
Xenia Wong
4once inManuel Plaza
3selecting
Amy Barter
1Just -- enter ---fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Just -- enter ---


Explanation:
Just -- enter ---

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
Grading comment
thanks

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
once in


Explanation:
Once in that option....

My suggestion

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
selecting


Explanation:
after selecting an option

another possibilty maybe..

Amy Barter
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
after selecting "enter"


Explanation:
Mt thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
9 mins
  -> Buenos dias Norita y gracias.