KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Software

Sistema de Administración de Gestión Judicial

English translation: law management administration system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sistema de Administración de Gestión Judicial
English translation:law management administration system
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:18 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
Spanish term or phrase: Sistema de Administración de Gestión Judicial
se trata de un software para el gerenciamiento de actividades pre-judiciales y judiciales de empresas. en mi país (argentina) hay uno muy conocido que se llama Lex Doctor, esto sería algo similar
diana wilson
law management administration system
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1law management administration system
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 -1administrative management judicial system
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sistema de administración de gestión judicial
administrative management judicial system


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
it doesn't make sense in english

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Richard Benham: This is not meaningful English.//Have I missed something? The article appears to be in Spanish. Your answer does not make sense in English. Where is the connection?
6 mins
  -> Thanks Richard, but I don´t believe you are correct. I invite you to look at: www.izepes.org.ve/modernizacion.pdf
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: it doesn't make sense in english

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de administración de gestión judicial
law management administration system


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Richard Benham: Make it "legal ..." and it makes more sense. It's not elegant but it's hard to think of an elegant way of putting it.
5 mins
  -> Yes legal sounds much better.... Thanks Richard

agree  Mónica Torres: With "legal" included, please
2 hrs
  -> thanks Monica