KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

encripciones

English translation: encryptions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:encripciones
English translation:encryptions
Entered by: altita

23:28 Jun 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: encripciones
encripciones y guías de seguridad
altita
encryptions
Explanation:
66,000 hits on the Internet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-20 23:30:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \"Security encryptions and guidelines\", I would assume.
Selected response from:

Sisiutl
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5encryptions
Sisiutl
5 +2encryptionsxxxChutzpahtic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
encryptions


Explanation:
66,000 hits on the Internet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-20 23:30:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \"Security encryptions and guidelines\", I would assume.

Sisiutl
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
33 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  carlie602
2 hrs

agree  conejo
5 hrs

agree  Mar Brotons
16 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
encryptions


Explanation:
Security and Encryption LinksEncryption and Security-related Resources. The following are security-related resources (aka "the crypto link farm") that I've found on the net. ...
www.cs.auckland.ac.nz/~pgut001/links.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


CSRC - Cryptographic Toolkitcsrc.nist.gov/CryptoToolkit/aes/ - 1k - 19 Jun 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


CSRC - Cryptographic Toolkitcsrc.nist.gov/encryption/aes/ - 1k - Cached - Similar pages


PGP Corporation - Home Page... Security Solution for Healthcare; SC Magazine: 2005 Winner – Best Encryption Solution; SIIA: 2005 Codie Awards Finalist; Gartner: "Cool Security Vendor" ...
www.pgp.com/ - 13k - 19 Jun 2005 -



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-20 23:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, I found 30,600,000 direct hits (\"encryptions\")

xxxChutzpahtic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  Mar Brotons
16 hrs