KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

ventanas de mantenimiento

English translation: maintenance times


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ventanas de mantenimiento
English translation:maintenance times
Entered by: Marcelo González

23:36 Jun 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: ventanas de mantenimiento
no hay servicio durante las ventanas de mantenimiento
altita
maintenance times
Explanation:
It is vital to the successful operation of MSU’s computer network that routine ... particular resources be made available during schedule maintenance times.
www.montana.edu/wwwitc/ policies/300/html%20files/304.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


Accessing Our SiteScheduled maintenance times Printing problems ... It is not a computer program and has no ability to read data residing on your computer or instruct it to ...
www.ingretirementplans.com/ ingaccess/help/access_problems.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


DCIT-SystemsComputer Outages and Maintenance. Current Status. Scheduled Outages. Recent Unscheduled Outages. Regular Maintenance Times ...
dcitnds.clemson.edu/CSO/depts/maint/ - 5k - Cached - Similar pages


UTS: Student Computing Assistance Guide... 30 mins, 15 mins and 5 mins before the computer will automatically close down. For further information regarding these maintenance times please contact ...
www.itd.uts.edu.au/computingguide/ computers/comp_location.html - 49k - Jun 19, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


Personal Computer Access : Systems Access : Electronic Information ...How to gain access to computer and network resources with ... During scheduled maintenance times users should be logged out to avoid unexpected disconnects ...
www.valpo.edu/eis/access/computer/cptraccss.php - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


Computer Information : Software Information : Electronic ...24-hour clusters, the Christopher Center, computer classroom clusters ... During scheduled maintenance times users should be logged out to avoid unexpected ...
www.valpo.edu/eis/software/information/cptrinfo.php - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.valpo.edu ]


CNS Instructional Computer Labs - Policies and ProceduresScheduled maintenance times are mutually agreed to with the appropriate sponsor and are ... For serious, immediate problems with the computer lab systems, ...
www.ualberta.ca/CNS/labs/policy-procedures.html - 50k - Cached -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-20 23:48:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \"windows of maintenence\" :-)

Any routinely scheduled windows of maintenance? [Note: Client is encouraged to assess routine Internet speed as benchmark of performance. ...
www.careerxroads.com/news/ employment_mgmt_systems_checklist.doc - Similar pages


[DOC] University of Alaska Computer Incident Response Team Patch ...File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... on an MAU by MAU basis is to be expected for production systems with limited windows of maintenance time but should be limited as much as possible. ...
www.alaska.edu/its/meetings/ itc/documents/Doc_05_CIRTPatchMgmtBP.doc - Similar pages


[PDF] Enterprise Network MonitoringFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Maintenance Window allows you to set up one or more schedule windows of maintenance. where systems and devices being monitored will not be reported as down ...
www.wemanageservers.com/monitoring/how-to_guide.pdf - Similar pages


[DOC] 1File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
The above schedules are the normal windows of maintenance. VERIZON will advise THE NEW EB PARTNERat least 24 hours in advance of maintenance to be done ...
www22.verizon.com/wholesale/attachments/ apphome_releases/generic-ebta-jia.doc - Similar pages


window treatments corner windows - Free online guide to window ...... pets Is window treatments corner windows of maintenance a priority Braid: A flat decorative trim that can be used to embellish curtain window treatments ...
www.bargain-window-treatments.org/ window_treatments_corner_windows/ - Similar pages


[PDF] Capacity Planning for Internet ServicesFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. 901 San Antonio Road Palo Alto, CA 94303-4900 USA 650 960-1300 Fax 650 969-9131 Capacity Planning for Internet Services Quick ...
java.coe.psu.ac.th/SunDocuments/SunBluePrints/caphi.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-20 23:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \"windows of maintenence\" :-)
Selected response from:

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1maintenance times
Marcelo González
5Maintenance slotjclopezpozas
5maintenance windows
Daniel Coria


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maintenance windows


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-20 23:42:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?num=30&hl=en&lr=&safe=off&biw=1...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
used maintenance times
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: used maintenance times

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maintenance times


Explanation:
It is vital to the successful operation of MSU’s computer network that routine ... particular resources be made available during schedule maintenance times.
www.montana.edu/wwwitc/ policies/300/html%20files/304.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


Accessing Our SiteScheduled maintenance times Printing problems ... It is not a computer program and has no ability to read data residing on your computer or instruct it to ...
www.ingretirementplans.com/ ingaccess/help/access_problems.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


DCIT-SystemsComputer Outages and Maintenance. Current Status. Scheduled Outages. Recent Unscheduled Outages. Regular Maintenance Times ...
dcitnds.clemson.edu/CSO/depts/maint/ - 5k - Cached - Similar pages


UTS: Student Computing Assistance Guide... 30 mins, 15 mins and 5 mins before the computer will automatically close down. For further information regarding these maintenance times please contact ...
www.itd.uts.edu.au/computingguide/ computers/comp_location.html - 49k - Jun 19, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


Personal Computer Access : Systems Access : Electronic Information ...How to gain access to computer and network resources with ... During scheduled maintenance times users should be logged out to avoid unexpected disconnects ...
www.valpo.edu/eis/access/computer/cptraccss.php - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


Computer Information : Software Information : Electronic ...24-hour clusters, the Christopher Center, computer classroom clusters ... During scheduled maintenance times users should be logged out to avoid unexpected ...
www.valpo.edu/eis/software/information/cptrinfo.php - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.valpo.edu ]


CNS Instructional Computer Labs - Policies and ProceduresScheduled maintenance times are mutually agreed to with the appropriate sponsor and are ... For serious, immediate problems with the computer lab systems, ...
www.ualberta.ca/CNS/labs/policy-procedures.html - 50k - Cached -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-20 23:48:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \"windows of maintenence\" :-)

Any routinely scheduled windows of maintenance? [Note: Client is encouraged to assess routine Internet speed as benchmark of performance. ...
www.careerxroads.com/news/ employment_mgmt_systems_checklist.doc - Similar pages


[DOC] University of Alaska Computer Incident Response Team Patch ...File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... on an MAU by MAU basis is to be expected for production systems with limited windows of maintenance time but should be limited as much as possible. ...
www.alaska.edu/its/meetings/ itc/documents/Doc_05_CIRTPatchMgmtBP.doc - Similar pages


[PDF] Enterprise Network MonitoringFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Maintenance Window allows you to set up one or more schedule windows of maintenance. where systems and devices being monitored will not be reported as down ...
www.wemanageservers.com/monitoring/how-to_guide.pdf - Similar pages


[DOC] 1File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
The above schedules are the normal windows of maintenance. VERIZON will advise THE NEW EB PARTNERat least 24 hours in advance of maintenance to be done ...
www22.verizon.com/wholesale/attachments/ apphome_releases/generic-ebta-jia.doc - Similar pages


window treatments corner windows - Free online guide to window ...... pets Is window treatments corner windows of maintenance a priority Braid: A flat decorative trim that can be used to embellish curtain window treatments ...
www.bargain-window-treatments.org/ window_treatments_corner_windows/ - Similar pages


[PDF] Capacity Planning for Internet ServicesFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. 901 San Antonio Road Palo Alto, CA 94303-4900 USA 650 960-1300 Fax 650 969-9131 Capacity Planning for Internet Services Quick ...
java.coe.psu.ac.th/SunDocuments/SunBluePrints/caphi.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-20 23:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \"windows of maintenence\" :-)


Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina :-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Maintenance slot


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia.
northants.info - Northamptonshire Towns & Villages - Maintenance slot - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Currently unavailable due to a scheduled maintenance slot. Please try later - thank you. Apologies for any inconvenience caused
www.northants.info/
Hya mas ejemplos en Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs 23 mins (2005-06-22 11:59:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En plural maintenance slots

jclopezpozas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish