KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

conexión del ambiente

English translation: environment connection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conexión del ambiente
English translation:environment connection
Entered by: altita

23:37 Jun 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: conexión del ambiente
la conexión del ambiente se cambiará hacia el ambiente de Bell Canadá.
altita
environment connection
Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-20 23:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?num=30&hl=en&lr=&safe=off&biw=1...
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3environment connection
Daniel Coria
4environment interface
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conexión del ambiente
environment connection


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-20 23:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?num=30&hl=en&lr=&safe=off&biw=1...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  Sisiutl
9 mins
  -> Gracias....

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Nora....

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conexión del ambiente
environment interface


Explanation:
"Conexión" in this context is usually an interface.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 41 mins (2005-06-21 03:18:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Visual Message Waiting Indication (VMWI) Terminal-to-Network Interface
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Physical Characteristics of the Terminal-to-Network Interface ... Bell Canada
reserves the right to modify the interface described in this document for any ...
about.telus.com/publicpolicy/pdf/id-0008.pdf - Páginas similares

Larus Corporation - Network Interface Units - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Network Interface Units DS1 Connectors. Model LA103 Model LA403 ... A typical
Network Interface Unit (NIU) is located at the telco demarcation point at the ...
www.laruscorp.com/netinter.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] hp OpenView success story
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
network elements, Bell Canada receives. a considerable number of alarms every
... able to interface with. and manage multiple. technologies ...
www.hp.com/large/infrastructure/ success_stories/BellCanada.pdf - Páginas similares

[DOC] SUBWORKING GROUP:
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
NOTICE: This contribution is being submitted by Bell Canada as a basis for ...
and to develop an associated network-to-network interface specification. ...
www.crtc.gc.ca/cisc/COMMITTE/N-docs/NTCO223.doc - Páginas similares



María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4