KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

altas,bajas

English translation: Entries, deletions, and changes/corrections/modifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Altas, bajas y modificaciones
English translation: Entries, deletions, and changes/corrections/modifications
Entered by: Daniel Coria

14:26 Jul 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / telecommunication
Spanish term or phrase: altas,bajas
Altas, modificaciones y bajas de cuentas usuarios de AS

thanks for your help
lyneRJ
entries, deletions
Explanation:
Altas, bajas y modificaciones = Entries, deletions, and changes/corrections/modifications

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="entries deletions ...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="entries deletions ...

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
i think this answer corresponds better to the words I am trying to use . Thanks to all !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5registration, cancellation
Penelope Ausejo
5entries, deletions
Daniel Coria
5log on/log off
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
log on/log off


Explanation:
an idea

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entries, deletions


Explanation:
Altas, bajas y modificaciones = Entries, deletions, and changes/corrections/modifications

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="entries deletions ...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="entries deletions ...

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
i think this answer corresponds better to the words I am trying to use . Thanks to all !

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registration, cancellation


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo.

Salu2 :)

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish