KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

manejo de los recursos respetuoso de las normas de uso de la red

English translation: resource management in compliance with network usage standards


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:manejo de los recursos respetuoso de las normas de uso de la red
English translation:resource management in compliance with network usage standards
Entered by: Mariela Malanij

14:23 Jul 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / telecommunication
Spanish term or phrase: manejo de los recursos respetuoso de las normas de uso de la red
Context : "También será ejemplo ante los demás usuarios de un manejo de los recursos respetuoso de las normas de uso de la red."

I elaborated the following sentence : "And also will be an example to the others of a respectful resources handling of the norms of the network use."

Is it right ?
If not I ask for suggestions , thanks for your help.
lyneRJ
resource management in compliance with network usage standards
Explanation:
Check wether red refers to network or the Internet.
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Mariela Malanij
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help !!! But was the sentence I made very wrong ?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5resource management in compliance with network usage standards
Mariela Malanij
4 +1handling of the network norms and resources in a respectful manner
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
resource management in compliance with network usage standards


Explanation:
Check wether red refers to network or the Internet.
Good luck!

Mariela Malanij
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help !!! But was the sentence I made very wrong ?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo González: well done :-)
0 min
  -> Thank you, Marcelo. :)

agree  Marina Soldati
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Marina.

agree  translatol
6 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Xenia Wong: I like yours much better....:-))
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Xenia. You're so nice. :-)

agree  Edmond Laporte
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Edmond.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
handling of the network norms and resources in a respectful manner


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
2 mins
  -> Thanks very much, Philippe.....xen