KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

cumplimiento

English translation: fulfillment (US) / fulfilment (UK)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cumplimiento
English translation:fulfillment (US) / fulfilment (UK)
Entered by: MPGS

20:51 Jul 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / telecommunication
Spanish term or phrase: cumplimiento
"Supervisar cumplimiento de responsabilidades de los operadores de Pais"

Thanks !
lyneRJ
fulfillment
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 54 mins (2005-07-22 15:46:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks ! :)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Thank you all for the help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9fulfillmentMPGS
4 +2fulfilment
Rebecca Hendry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fulfilment


Explanation:
Una idea. Suerte.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: I think it's only a question of US-UK spelling (80-20 in Google) :)
1 hr

agree  Philippe Maillard
7 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
fulfillment


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 54 mins (2005-07-22 15:46:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks ! :)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you all for the help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBAmary
0 min
  -> thank you BAmary :)

agree  SandraV
0 min
  -> gracias Sandra :)

agree  Marina Soldati
1 min
  -> gracias Marina :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Saluti e buona fortuna!!!!!!!!!!
3 mins
  -> auguri :)

agree  Xenia Wong
25 mins
  -> thank you Xenia :)

agree  Daniel Coria
1 hr
  -> gracias Daniel :)

agree  Marcelo González: Of course, both spellings should be respected. This agree goes to you for being the faster of the two. Regards MPGS :-)
1 hr
  -> thanks marceloabq :)

agree  Michael Martin
4 hrs
  -> gracias Gorrión :)

agree  Philippe Maillard
7 hrs
  -> thank you PhilippeM :)