KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

Cambio cintas backup

English translation: change backup tape


13:30 Jul 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / telecommunication
Spanish term or phrase: Cambio cintas backup
Cambio cintas backup

Could it be , interchange ?
Thanks !
lyneRJ
English translation:change backup tape
Explanation:
More context would be helpful.

Thanks
Selected response from:

DylanS
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7change backup tapeDylanS
5interchange
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
change backup tape


Explanation:
More context would be helpful.

Thanks

DylanS
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felicite Robertson: tapes
3 mins

agree  hecdan: sí, creo que se trata de ir cambiando las cintas
6 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
30 mins

agree  isabel2000
37 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
38 mins

agree  Cynthia Stephens
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interchange


Explanation:
xxx

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4