KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

Realice

English translation: Logon


14:19 Jul 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / telecommunication
Spanish term or phrase: Realice
Realice un logon en el server como operador: presione Ctrl + Alt + Del e ingrese el nombre de usuario y password

Thanks for help !
lyneRJ
English translation:Logon
Explanation:
"Logon on the server as an operator:...
Selected response from:

Jo-Hanna Goettsche
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all for the help !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Logon
Jo-Hanna Goettsche
5log on in the server as...
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Logon


Explanation:
"Logon on the server as an operator:...

Jo-Hanna Goettsche
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Thank you all for the help !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Coria: The correct preposition is "to"; you log on "to" a system. Saludos/regards!
15 mins
  -> Thanks Daniel!

agree  Cynthia Stephens: I agree with Daniel
26 mins
  -> Thanks Cynthia.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Gaby

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
log on in the server as...


Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así

openshare™ 2 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Log On in the server as local Administrator (not as Domain). 2. Execute the
openshare setup. 3. Set the “Logon locally” rights in the local server for the ...
www.wheaton.il.us/wfdocs/eng/help/AG_4.htm

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12