KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

por cuanto para la empresa el proceso es integrado

English translation: and thus, for the company, the process is integrated...


19:34 Apr 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: por cuanto para la empresa el proceso es integrado
Asi mismo es conveniente conocer cómo se define la data minima para estas pruebas y cuál sería esa data, por cuanto para [la Empresa] el proceso es integrado desde la recepcion de la peticion hasta su cumplimiento en la Central y en el sistema.
xxxjmf
English translation:and thus, for the company, the process is integrated...
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5and thus, for the company, the process is integrated...
Marian Greenfield
3since, for the company, the process is integrated
Penelope Ausejo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and thus, for the company, the process is integrated...


Explanation:
xxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
since, for the company, the process is integrated


Explanation:
Yo diría since en lugar de thus...

Creo que quiere decir que "ya que"

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish