KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

el esquema manejado por

English translation: compatible with the XXX format


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que cumplan con el esquema manejado por
English translation:compatible with the XXX format
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

22:50 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: el esquema manejado por
Descripcion del defecto:

XYZ no ha entregado archivos generados por SIMRA que cumplan con el esquema manejado por OpenFlexIS, para realizar pruebas de cargue de mensajes por medio de la interfaz en Batch.
alebriones
compatible with the OpenFlexIS format
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2compatible with the OpenFlexIS formatMargarita Palatnik
4the scheme/array handled by
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4frame / frame work used by
maryel


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frame / frame work used by


Explanation:
Subject Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)
Reference Barr-Feigenbaum I,p158;Hayes-Roth,p400
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller


    Reference: http://www.redeweb.com/duplica/dupf.htm
    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/Athens/Forum/2323/glosario.html
maryel
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the scheme/array handled by


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-08-05 22:55:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mac OS X: Runtime Configuration: Property List Key Reference - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Array. This key contains an array of strings, each of which identifies a URL scheme
handled by this type. Examples of URL schemes include http, ftp, and so on. ...
developer.apple.com/documentation/MacOSX/ Conceptual/BPRuntimeConfig/Concepts/PListKeys.html - 90k - En caché - Páginas similares

#ifndef GLOBUS_DONT_DOCUMENT_INTERNAL /** * @file ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... module. * It is called when a client requests a new request attribute
set * be created for a URL scheme handled by a protocol module. ...
atlasgrid.bu.edu/atlasgrid/globus2-tmp/ include/gcc32dbgpthr/globus_gass_transfer_proto.h - 22k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2004-08-05 23:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Re: ftp://user[:pass]@host/ ? Microsoft to Strike IE URL Passwords ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... As you might guess, I believe it would be nice if KB 834489 were updated
to explicitly address ftp: and other schemes handled by IE. ...
lists.w3.org/Archives/Public/ ietf-http-wg/2004JanMar/0012.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que cumplan con el esquema manejado por
compatible with the OpenFlexIS format


Explanation:
.

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> gracias, Nora

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia!