KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

masa de campo

English translation: FG / field ground


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:MC / masa de campo
English translation:FG / field ground
Entered by: David Russi

13:21 May 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: masa de campo
It appears in the key to a table in a document about processors.

HS: Hotswap switch
MC: Masa de campo
ED: Entrada digial

Thanks

Ana
Anaviva
Spain
"field ground" FG
Explanation:
[PDF] TMS series MicroSwitcher
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... FG = field ground. MicroSwitcher. TMS Series 6, 10, 15, 25 Watt ... FG.
FG = field ground. TMS 15 WC. Chassis mounting with screw terminals ...
www.premier-electric.com/files/Traco/tms.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Encapsulated Power Supply
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... FG. FG = field ground. TMS 15 WC. Chassis mounting with screw terminals.
Input- and output screw terminal block: GMKDS 1.5/3-7.62 (Phoenix). TMS 25W C ...
www.tracopower.com/products/tms.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] GEME-1000 Series
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Field Ground. IDE Interface. Ventilation Hole. Power Output. GEME-1000. SBC.
SBC Model No. EBC-G30000 ... FG. 5060Hz. POWER SUPPLY. INPUT: 100220 VAC ...
www.agile.co.za/adlink/pdf/GEME-2000 3000Series.pdf - Similar pages

Installing Terminals & Modems.
... 1 FG Field ground 14 STD Secondary transmitted data 2 TD Transmitted data 15
TC Transmitted clock 3 RD Received data 16 SRD Secondary received data 4 ...
www.washington.edu/R870/TerminalsModems.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] General Embedded Machine Engine (GEME)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Field Ground. IDE Interface. Ventilation Hole. Power Output. 40. 60. 80. 100.
140. 183. 194. POWER. FG. 5060Hz. POWER SUPPLY. INPUT: 100220 VAC ...
www.powerbridge.de/download/ data/ipc/ipc-systeme/GEME-x000_DS_0305.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Powersolve Cat/00-no page no.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... FG = field ground. WEIGHT. TMS 15. 105g. TMS 25. 165g. PIN ASSIGNMENTS ...
FG. FG = field ground. CHASSIS MOUNTING WITH SCREW TERMINALS ...
www.powersolve.co.uk/AC-DC_converters_PDF/ Plastic_Encapsulated_AC-DC.pdf - Similar pages

TECHNICAL BULLETIN #87 - Rev 1.10 (9/03/96 ...
... FG......Field Ground. A protective line used to ground the DCE. RD......Receive
Data. The RD line is used by the DCE to send data to the DTE. RI. ...
www.aspectscripting.com/support/tb87.txt - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4"field ground" FG
David Russi
5 +1FG = Field Ground
Adriana Vozzi
3 +1field mass
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
"field ground" FG


Explanation:
[PDF] TMS series MicroSwitcher
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... FG = field ground. MicroSwitcher. TMS Series 6, 10, 15, 25 Watt ... FG.
FG = field ground. TMS 15 WC. Chassis mounting with screw terminals ...
www.premier-electric.com/files/Traco/tms.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Encapsulated Power Supply
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... FG. FG = field ground. TMS 15 WC. Chassis mounting with screw terminals.
Input- and output screw terminal block: GMKDS 1.5/3-7.62 (Phoenix). TMS 25W C ...
www.tracopower.com/products/tms.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] GEME-1000 Series
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Field Ground. IDE Interface. Ventilation Hole. Power Output. GEME-1000. SBC.
SBC Model No. EBC-G30000 ... FG. 5060Hz. POWER SUPPLY. INPUT: 100220 VAC ...
www.agile.co.za/adlink/pdf/GEME-2000 3000Series.pdf - Similar pages

Installing Terminals & Modems.
... 1 FG Field ground 14 STD Secondary transmitted data 2 TD Transmitted data 15
TC Transmitted clock 3 RD Received data 16 SRD Secondary received data 4 ...
www.washington.edu/R870/TerminalsModems.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] General Embedded Machine Engine (GEME)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Field Ground. IDE Interface. Ventilation Hole. Power Output. 40. 60. 80. 100.
140. 183. 194. POWER. FG. 5060Hz. POWER SUPPLY. INPUT: 100220 VAC ...
www.powerbridge.de/download/ data/ipc/ipc-systeme/GEME-x000_DS_0305.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Powersolve Cat/00-no page no.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... FG = field ground. WEIGHT. TMS 15. 105g. TMS 25. 165g. PIN ASSIGNMENTS ...
FG. FG = field ground. CHASSIS MOUNTING WITH SCREW TERMINALS ...
www.powersolve.co.uk/AC-DC_converters_PDF/ Plastic_Encapsulated_AC-DC.pdf - Similar pages

TECHNICAL BULLETIN #87 - Rev 1.10 (9/03/96 ...
... FG......Field Ground. A protective line used to ground the DCE. RD......Receive
Data. The RD line is used by the DCE to send data to the DTE. RI. ...
www.aspectscripting.com/support/tb87.txt - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
2 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
3 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs

agree  xxxsonja29
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
field mass


Explanation:
Negative Field Mass Test - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
A Proposal For Efficiently Generating A Large Negative Field Mass. This paper
provides a method for generating negative field mass via standing waves in a ...
www.electrogravity.com/PENDLUM1/ - 3k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Body - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... mass field analysis concerned a static end point analysis of the field mass
... cyclic nature of a standing wave field will tend to cause the field mass ...
www.electrogravity.com/index13.html - 16k -


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602: thanks
12 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FG = Field Ground


Explanation:
.

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias