KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

multivistas / vistas descubiertas

English translation: multiple views/ interior views


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:multivistas / vistas descubiertas
English translation:multiple views/ interior views
Entered by: sharonam

09:50 Jul 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / industrial design
Spanish term or phrase: multivistas / vistas descubiertas
Related to a Computing course for Industrial design students, this section is about an introduction to CAD.
2.1 Automatización de dibujos 2D de piezas industriales
2.2 Transformaciones geométricas automáticas
2.3 Resolución de problemas geométricos
2.4 Representaciones multicapa de colores y tipos de línea
2.5 Copias, duplicados, tramas, secciones, representación con multivistas... vistas descubiertas
sharonam
Spain
multiple views/ interior views
Explanation:
Modelling Multiple Views Of Design Objects In A Collaborative Cad Environment - Traducir esta página
Modelling Multiple Views Of Design Objects In A Collaborative Cad Environment Modelling Multiple Views Of Design Objects In A Collaborative Cad Environment Collaboration between designers in different disciplines is an increasingly important ...citeseer.ist.psu.edu/63878.html

Autodesk - Discussion Groups - Interior Views - Interior Views (12 replies) Posted by: terencechatfielduk. Date: Mar/08/05 - 09:42 (GMT) ... Re: Interior Views. Very nice, and you say they only let you do CAD technical stuff!... http://discussion.autodesk.com/thread.jspa?threadID=387557

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 50 mins (2005-07-27 13:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry the correct link for the first reference is http://citeseer.ist.psu.edu/63878.html
Selected response from:

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Grading comment
thanks rosa maria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1multiviews / break lines
Daniel Coria
4multiple views/ interior viewsRosa Maria Duenas Rios


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multiple views/ interior views


Explanation:
Modelling Multiple Views Of Design Objects In A Collaborative Cad Environment - Traducir esta página
Modelling Multiple Views Of Design Objects In A Collaborative Cad Environment Modelling Multiple Views Of Design Objects In A Collaborative Cad Environment Collaboration between designers in different disciplines is an increasingly important ...citeseer.ist.psu.edu/63878.html

Autodesk - Discussion Groups - Interior Views - Interior Views (12 replies) Posted by: terencechatfielduk. Date: Mar/08/05 - 09:42 (GMT) ... Re: Interior Views. Very nice, and you say they only let you do CAD technical stuff!... http://discussion.autodesk.com/thread.jspa?threadID=387557

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 50 mins (2005-07-27 13:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry the correct link for the first reference is http://citeseer.ist.psu.edu/63878.html

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks rosa maria

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiviews / break lines


Explanation:
Notice to Autodesk Inventor Customers ...
Ctrl + Single Selecting a break line and the view border will allow the user to
... Ctrl + selección simple de una línea de vista descubierta y el borde de ...
http://www.grapho.com.br/download/inventor/Inventor8_ais_SP1...


"Los comandos autónomos utilizados en la creación de geometrías, que se encuentran normalmente en dibujos mecánicos como líneas y cruces de centro, líneas de construcción, simétricas, de sección, de vista descubierta, etc."

[PDF] AUTOCAD Mechanical 2000
Page 1. Para Empezar 17320-210000-5000 Septiembre 1999 AUTOCAD ® Mechanical 2000 Page 2. . Page 3. Copyright © 1999 Autodesk, Inc. Reservados todos los derechos ...
www.biada.org/materies/electr/ACADM Getting Started.pdf

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina...