KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

lista de tamaños

English translation: Font Sizes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lista de tamaños
English translation:Font Sizes
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

10:18 Feb 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / procesadores de texto
Spanish term or phrase: lista de tamaños
Se puede modificar el tamaño de la letra qeu vamos a utilizar por ejemplo en el word.
sandriii
Font Sizes
Explanation:
Creo que esta es la traducción más acertada considerando el contexto. Me imagino que esta frase es el título de la frase que indicás a continuación, ¿no es cierto?
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Font Sizes
Alfredo Tanús
4Font sizes/Font body sizes
patricia scott


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Font Sizes


Explanation:
Creo que esta es la traducción más acertada considerando el contexto. Me imagino que esta frase es el título de la frase que indicás a continuación, ¿no es cierto?

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louisa Coleman
1 min
  -> Thanks Louisa

agree  Tim Jenkins: "list of available font sizes"
25 mins
  -> Thanks Tim

agree  German Gonzalez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias German

agree  Noni Gilbert
6 hrs
  -> Thanks ace

agree  eesegura
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
2 days3 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Font sizes/Font body sizes


Explanation:
o list of Font body sizes¿¿ Sin más contexto.

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish