KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

administración de la función informática

English translation: IT Management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:administración de la función informática
English translation:IT Management
Entered by: Ana Brassara

21:07 Mar 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: administración de la función informática
Es el nombre de la asignatura de la licenciatura en informática. No tengo más contexto.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
IT Management
Explanation:
Information technologies management sería el equivalente
Selected response from:

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1IT Management
Luis Javier Otoya
3management of computer science procedures
TrueBaller


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
IT Management


Explanation:
Information technologies management sería el equivalente

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
43 mins
  -> gracias

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
management of computer science procedures


Explanation:
just another suggestion...

In computer science, a function is often the term used for a procedure within an application.
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/function

TrueBaller
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian