KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

OBJETO DE REENVÍO

English translation: forwarded pages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:OBJETO DE REENVÍO
English translation:forwarded pages
Entered by: MAA

11:37 Apr 10, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: OBJETO DE REENVÍO
¿Cómo se podría traducir "objeto de reenvío" en el siguiente contexto?

No obstante, algunos datos o informaciones contenidos en nuestras páginas pueden haber sido creados o estructurados en archivos o formatos no exentos de errores, por lo que no podemos garantizar que nuestro servicio no quede interrumpido o afectado de cualquier otra forma por tales problemas. No asume responsabilidad alguna respecto de dichos problemas, que puedan resultar de las presentes páginas o de aquellas otras externas objeto de reenvío.

Gracias.
MAA
forwarded pages
Explanation:
....said problems, which may result to these or other forwarded pages.
an option...good luck.
Selected response from:

patyjs
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, es una buena opción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to which we link / to which we forward the user
Marcelo Silveyra
4(other (external) pages) which have been forwarded (from outside this site/elsewhere)
Noni Gilbert
3 +1forwarded pages
patyjs
3as having been forwarded / being resent
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as having been forwarded / being resent


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to which we link / to which we forward the user


Explanation:
No soy traductor de documentos jurídicos, sino de tecnología de información (pequeña advertencia :)), pero aquí me suena a que se refiere a páginas a las que la original manda al usuario mediante enlaces.

Marcelo Silveyra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eesegura: Linked external sites. See http://www.mtas.es/insht/en/discla_en.htm
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forwarded pages


Explanation:
....said problems, which may result to these or other forwarded pages.
an option...good luck.

patyjs
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, es una buena opción.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
17 mins
  -> Thank you, Cecilia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(other (external) pages) which have been forwarded (from outside this site/elsewhere)


Explanation:
Trying to make it as clear as possible!

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16