KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

avisador

English translation: alarm device


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:avisador
English translation:alarm device
Entered by: celiacp

13:59 Oct 22, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
Spanish term or phrase: avisador
El contexto dice:

"revisar el estado de los avisadores y reponer varillas testigos"...

Alguna sugerencia?

Gracias!

Hellen :o)
Hellen
alarm device
Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2007-10-22 14:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(WO/2003/076265) LIFE-SAVING ALARM DEVICE FOR USE IN AQUATIC ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Title:, (EN) LIFE-SAVING ALARM DEVICE FOR USE IN AQUATIC ENVIRONMENTS AND THE CORRESPONDING METHOD (ES) DISPOSITIVO AVISADOR PARA SALVAMENTO DE PERSONAS EN ...
www.wipo.org/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2003076265 - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Celia!
Hellen :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alarm device
celiacp
4alarm
R-i-c-h-a-r-d


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alarm


Explanation:
One of many suggestions I think :)

Check the state of the ALARM...

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alarm device


Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2007-10-22 14:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(WO/2003/076265) LIFE-SAVING ALARM DEVICE FOR USE IN AQUATIC ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Title:, (EN) LIFE-SAVING ALARM DEVICE FOR USE IN AQUATIC ENVIRONMENTS AND THE CORRESPONDING METHOD (ES) DISPOSITIVO AVISADOR PARA SALVAMENTO DE PERSONAS EN ...
www.wipo.org/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2003076265 - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares



celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Celia!
Hellen :o)