KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

cabezal de disparo

English translation: Trigger head


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cabezal de disparo
English translation:Trigger head
Entered by: Hellen

14:22 Oct 22, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
Spanish term or phrase: cabezal de disparo
El contexto dice:

"revisar el estado de los cilindros de FM 200 y de los cabezales de disparo"

Gracias por sus sugerencias!

Hellen :o)
Hellen
Trigger head
Explanation:
Another suggestion.
The trigger head 22 is adapted to be stricken by a hammer H, ... The cylinder 64 forms a fluid-tightjoint with the parts 68 and 70 by means of O-rings
Selected response from:

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Christopher!
Hellen :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Trigger head
Chris Lancaster
4discharge head
R-i-c-h-a-r-d


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discharge head


Explanation:
My suggestion :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-22 14:28:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some links for you:

Subject: Changes in the discharge head of a centrifugal pump 1-1 ... Calculate the discharge and suction heads from losses in the piping and associated ...
www.mcnallyinstitute.com/01-html/01-1.html

each FM-200 Alpha cylinder. The components included in. the completer kit are detailed in the following chart. Pilot Operated Discharge Head with Handwheel ...
www.pyrogard.com.sg/download_files/Alpha Spec.pdf

A total flooding, ADS FM-200 fire suppression system with separate nitrogen storage ... Nitrogen driver cylinders shall be equipped with a discharge head, ...
www.kiddefiresystems.com/utcfs/ws-383/Assets/KIDDE_MARINE_F...

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trigger head


Explanation:
Another suggestion.
The trigger head 22 is adapted to be stricken by a hammer H, ... The cylinder 64 forms a fluid-tightjoint with the parts 68 and 70 by means of O-rings

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, Christopher!
Hellen :o)