KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

Consulta Pública para la implementación de una Plataforma de Gobierno Eléctronic

English translation: public survey for the implementation of an electronic government platform


12:00 Jan 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Consulta Pública para la implementación de una Plataforma de Gobierno Eléctronic
Electrónico del Estado Uruguayo.

Es el título de un documento. A continuación sigue el índice.
Lo que sigue es: Contenido
Introducción
Objetivo
Alcance y mecánica
Chivi
English translation:public survey for the implementation of an electronic government platform
Explanation:
another possibility, if the procedure is similar to what they use in France (based on technical and statistical consultations).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4. I think is better this option. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Public poll on the implementation of an e-government platform
Cecilia Della Croce
3 +1public survey for the implementation of an electronic government platform
Parrot
3Public Bidding for Implementation of an Electronic Government Platform (System)
Johana Paineman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Public Bidding for Implementation of an Electronic Government Platform (System)


Explanation:
Una opción!
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 minutos (2008-01-11 12:51:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tienes mucha razón, mi respuesta la debería cambiar a:
"Public Referendum for Implementation of an Electronic Government Platform"


Johana Paineman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
public survey for the implementation of an electronic government platform


Explanation:
another possibility, if the procedure is similar to what they use in France (based on technical and statistical consultations).

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
4. I think is better this option. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rupali_k
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Public poll on the implementation of an e-government platform


Explanation:
my version

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariana24
14 hrs
  -> gracias, Mariana

agree  rupali_k
19 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo