KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

informe de novedades

English translation: Update Report


20:51 Feb 23, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / aplicado a base de datos
Spanish term or phrase: informe de novedades
El informe generado por un sistema informático donde indica las novedades es decir las actualizaciones, eliminaciones o agregados de registros en una base de datos..ya sea de forma diaria o periódicamente
Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
English translation:Update Report
Explanation:
Informe de actualizaciones o novedades.
Selected response from:

Karin Kutscher
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Update Report
Karin Kutscher
4 +1update report
David Russi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Update Report


Explanation:
Informe de actualizaciones o novedades.

Karin Kutscher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teri Szucs
2 hrs

agree  Victoria Burns:
13 hrs

agree  Egmont
15 hrs

agree  Lydia De Jorge
23 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
update report


Explanation:
A possible translation

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
13 hrs