KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

todo para mi

English translation: all for me


15:46 Jul 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: todo para mi
used on a photo
jerry
English translation:all for me
Explanation:
It depends on the context
Selected response from:

GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Everything for me.
Juan Jacob
4all for meGLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Everything for me.


Explanation:
Todo para mÍ, by the way.
Literal translation, though.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton: Así es paisano
1 hr
  -> Gracias...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all for me


Explanation:
It depends on the context

GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish