KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

carpeta de elementos enviados/bandeja de salida

English translation: sent items folder / outbox


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carpeta de elementos enviados / bandeja de salida
English translation:sent items folder / outbox
Entered by: sassa

08:15 Jun 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: carpeta de elementos enviados/bandeja de salida
Vocabulario de internet
gnomo
sent items folder / outbox
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-06-28 08:18:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BIENVENIDOS A HOY NET AYUDA USO BASICO
... se puede eliminar las carpetas Elementos Eliminados (Deleted Items), Elementos Enviados
(Send Items), Bandeja de Entrada (Inbox) o Bandeja de Salida (Outbox). ...
www.arcandina.org.ec/paginas/ayuda2.htm
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
Perfecto. Muchas gracias.
Gnomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13sent items folder / outbox
sassa
4 +1sent items folder / outbox
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
sent items folder / outbox


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-06-28 08:18:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BIENVENIDOS A HOY NET AYUDA USO BASICO
... se puede eliminar las carpetas Elementos Eliminados (Deleted Items), Elementos Enviados
(Send Items), Bandeja de Entrada (Inbox) o Bandeja de Salida (Outbox). ...
www.arcandina.org.ec/paginas/ayuda2.htm

sassa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Perfecto. Muchas gracias.
Gnomo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Carlyle: exactly, that's how it is in the Eng. version of Outlook Express (e.g.)
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Graciela. :)

agree  xxxtazdog: http://wwwfp.vuse.vanderbilt.edu:8888/es130/lectures/lecture...
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Cindy. :)

agree  Penelope Ausejo
18 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Maria Lorenzo: Exactly!
19 mins

agree  LCK
36 mins
  -> Thank you, Lisa.

agree  colemh
52 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Javier Herrera
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Javier.

agree  Xenia Wong: Asi es.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia :)

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora.

agree  Katty Ossa
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Katty!

agree  David Jessop
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, David.

agree  ojinaga
14 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  cecilia_fraga: si, excelente
1 day4 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sent items folder / outbox


Explanation:
Así dice Incredimail. Podrías bajarlo temporalmente para copiar todos los detalles... es gratis!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecilia_fraga: muy bien!
1 day4 hrs