KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Aplicación de las cubiertas elastoméricas

English translation: application of elastomeric coatings


18:08 May 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Aplicación de las cubiertas elastoméricas
La siguiente frase aparece en una lista de requisitos para contratistas de un proyecro de construcción:
"Proveer e instalar las cubiertas de las paredes y pisos, incluyendo la preparación de superficie y ***aplicación de la cubiertas elastoméricas***
Maria Milagros Del Cid
English translation:application of elastomeric coatings
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-05-16 18:53:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flashings, and roof-top penetrations with the application of elastomeric coatings combined with a high-tensile butyl ...
www.royalroofingmn.com/_wsn/page4.html • Translate
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Mil gracias !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1application of elastomeric coatings
Giovanni Rengifo
5elastomeric coveringsDavid Brown


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aplicación de las cubiertas elastoméricas
elastomeric coverings


Explanation:
an elastomeric covering adhered to the exterior of the second panel. ...
covering fabric which covers the filament fabric and the elastomeric covering. ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4241457.html - 27k

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 231

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aplicación de las cubiertas elastoméricas
application of elastomeric coatings


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-05-16 18:53:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flashings, and roof-top penetrations with the application of elastomeric coatings combined with a high-tensile butyl ...
www.royalroofingmn.com/_wsn/page4.html • Translate


Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Mil gracias !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia: agree
5 mins
  -> Gracias Malega!