ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

trabajos de pintura

English translation: painting work/jobs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trabajos de pintura
English translation:painting work/jobs
Entered by: teju

20:17 Jan 19, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: trabajos de pintura
"trabajos de pintura y protección de la planta" (industrial)
Soledad Caño
United States
painting work/jobs
Explanation:
More context would be helpful.
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4paint works
Sergio Gaymer
2 +1painting work/jobsteju


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
painting work/jobs


Explanation:
More context would be helpful.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Paris
1 hr
  -> Gracias Cecilia - teju :)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paint works


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 35