KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

incurrir en una situación de riesgo laboral

English translation: when a labor risk situation arises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incurrir en una situación de riesgo laboral
English translation:when a labor risk situation arises
Entered by: peterinmadrid

15:25 Aug 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Documentation for construction project
Spanish term or phrase: incurrir en una situación de riesgo laboral
Los Informes de Resolución de Problemas se generarán al menos, en las siguientes situaciones:
▶ Cuando se incurra en alguna situación de riesgo laboral.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
when a labor risk situation arises
Explanation:
The Problem Resolution Reports will be generated, at least, in the following situations:
▶ When a labor risk situation arises.
Selected response from:

Lindsey Crawford
Grading comment
Thank you, Mariela.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4when a labor risk situation arisesLindsey Crawford
5 +1When there is a work related hazardGrace Gagnet


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
when a labor risk situation arises


Explanation:
The Problem Resolution Reports will be generated, at least, in the following situations:
▶ When a labor risk situation arises.

Lindsey Crawford
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Mariela.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: nicely put
6 mins

agree  Alberto Ide: A wise suggestion
2 hrs

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
2 hrs

agree  Susy Ordaz
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
When there is a work related hazard


Explanation:
Riesgo is usually translated as hazard. Riesgo laboral is usually considered a job hazard or work-related hazard.

Grace Gagnet
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
1 hr