KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Control Operacional

English translation: Operational Control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Control Operacional
English translation:Operational Control
Entered by: peterinmadrid

17:37 Aug 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Documentation for construction project
Spanish term or phrase: Control Operacional
El control que se efectuará sobre las operaciones asociadas a aspectos medioambientales significativos, aspectos con requisito legal u otro requisito o, se realizará de acuerdo al siguiente Procedimiento:
▶ “Control Operacional”.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Operational Control
Explanation:
[DOC] LEVEL III TEMPLATE
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
ENVIRONMENTAL OPERATIONAL CONTROL PROCEDURE, KPT 5090-17-03 ... SCOPE: This document determines environmental considerations for Operational Control ...
p2library.nfesc.navy.mil/ems/success/5090-17-03.doc - Páginas similares

[PDF] CPW ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM PROCEDURE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Operational Control Procedure. 4.1.7 The supervisor(s) ensures the operators have the necessary. training, including the environmental impacts or potential ...
www.resourcesaver.com/file/toolmanager/O73F29.pdf - Páginas similares

[PPT] VA DEQ Environmental Management System Overview
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
Environmental Objectives; Training Objectives; Operational Control Objectives; Monitoring and Measuring Objectives; E3 Requirements ...
www.p2pays.org/ref/32/31051.ppt - Páginas similares


[PDF] ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS: A GUIDE FOR METAL FINISHERS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Use a master environmental operational control procedure to serve as. the main reference document. Several of the metal finishers involved in ...
www.kppc.org/ems/publications/02853.pdf - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Mob Larsen
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Supervision of OperationsGrace Gagnet
4Operational Control
Mob Larsen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Supervision of Operations


Explanation:
You could also say control of operations, but it's really supervising what's going on.

Grace Gagnet
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Operational Control


Explanation:
[DOC] LEVEL III TEMPLATE
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
ENVIRONMENTAL OPERATIONAL CONTROL PROCEDURE, KPT 5090-17-03 ... SCOPE: This document determines environmental considerations for Operational Control ...
p2library.nfesc.navy.mil/ems/success/5090-17-03.doc - Páginas similares

[PDF] CPW ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM PROCEDURE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Operational Control Procedure. 4.1.7 The supervisor(s) ensures the operators have the necessary. training, including the environmental impacts or potential ...
www.resourcesaver.com/file/toolmanager/O73F29.pdf - Páginas similares

[PPT] VA DEQ Environmental Management System Overview
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
Environmental Objectives; Training Objectives; Operational Control Objectives; Monitoring and Measuring Objectives; E3 Requirements ...
www.p2pays.org/ref/32/31051.ppt - Páginas similares


[PDF] ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS: A GUIDE FOR METAL FINISHERS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Use a master environmental operational control procedure to serve as. the main reference document. Several of the metal finishers involved in ...
www.kppc.org/ems/publications/02853.pdf - Páginas similares

Mob Larsen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.