KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

electroductos

English translation: conduit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:electroductos
English translation:conduit
Entered by: David Russi

03:39 Sep 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / project analysis
Spanish term or phrase: electroductos
Red básica de electroductos

cajas de distribucion de electroductos
merch
conduit
Explanation:
http://www.cap.cl/docs/dic_siderurgico.xls
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conduit
David Russi
4bus duct or conduit
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conduit


Explanation:
http://www.cap.cl/docs/dic_siderurgico.xls

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bus duct or conduit


Explanation:
PDF] Three Phase, Liquid Filled, Compartmental Type, Pad Mounted ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
compartment to support the weight of the conduit or bus duct. Support ... el electroducto), no utilice la parte superior del compartimiento para ...
ecatalog.squared.com/techlib/displaydocument.cfm?id=43500-054-03&action=view - Páginas similares

METALLICA RESOURCES INC - MRB Annual and Transition Report ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Reproducibles of Design Document Drawings, X X X X Electronic ... Isolated Phase Bus Duct (Electroducto de N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Fase Aislada) ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2004/05/19/0001035704-04-000260/section32.asp - 443k - En caché - Páginas similares

TAOYUAN WIRE AND CABLE PLANT OF TATUNG CO. - [ Traduzca esta página ]busduct-a.jpg (19369 bytes) The bus duct system is one of for effective and ... The system comprises feeder bus dust, plug-in bus duct, flatwise elbow and ...
www.tatung.com/wire/e-busduct.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares


Electrical wiring - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia - [ Traduzca esta página ]This assembly, known as bus duct, can be used for connections to large switchgear or for bringing the main power feed into a building. A form of bus duct ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Electrical_wiring - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares


Used BUS DUCT: Surplus Record Electrical Apparatus & Used Power ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Industrial business directory listing General Electric, GE, Square D, amps, 3 phase, 3-wire, 4-wire, I-Line, bus duct of surplus and used motors, ...
www.surplusrecord.com/sre/018846.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares


Bus Duct Systems - Worldwide - [ Traduzca esta página ]Bus Duct Systems - Worldwide. ... Bus Duct Systems - Worldwide. Print Page. 50 companies Worldwide. Rittal Ltd, Rotherham, S. Yorkshire, UK ...
www.kellysearch.com/qz-product-11721.html - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 711