KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

liso decorado

English translation: smooth decorated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:liso decorado
English translation:smooth decorated
Entered by: David Brown

22:00 Oct 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / door manufacture
Spanish term or phrase: liso decorado
Se refiere a un modelo de puerta - hay varios modelos (liso, rebatido, liso decorado, etc.) que vienen en un catálogo.
JEAN HUTCHINGS
smooth decorated
Explanation:

Edinia is available with smooth cherry veneered doors, smooth decorated doors in various colours; smooth glossy or mat lacquered doors in various colous; ...
www.davidkiely.com/page.asp?Page=56&Menu=35 - 30k - Resultado Suplementario -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-21 10:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ceramics - A square Troika smooth decorated ashtray , with circular saucer recess and plain sides . ( 5in x 5in ). If , you would like to see your auction ...
www.liveauctioneers.com/s/lot-1398908.html - 12k - Resultado Suplementario

A panel having a smooth decorated surface is produced which can be readily installed on a vehicle without further painting or decorating. ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4610835.html - 42k
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much. A small thing but it means a lot to me!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5smooth decoratedDavid Brown
4door with a plain background (or surface) with decoration
Sarah FRUTOS BAMBERRY
2decorated plain
sassa


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
decorated plain


Explanation:
First thing that came to my mind!
Not that many references, though.

Hope this helps

suerte :)
S.


    Reference: http://cgi.ebay.ie/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&category=12&ite...
    Reference: http://www.karonadoor.com
sassa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
door with a plain background (or surface) with decoration


Explanation:
a suggestion.

Sarah FRUTOS BAMBERRY
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
smooth decorated


Explanation:

Edinia is available with smooth cherry veneered doors, smooth decorated doors in various colours; smooth glossy or mat lacquered doors in various colous; ...
www.davidkiely.com/page.asp?Page=56&Menu=35 - 30k - Resultado Suplementario -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-21 10:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ceramics - A square Troika smooth decorated ashtray , with circular saucer recess and plain sides . ( 5in x 5in ). If , you would like to see your auction ...
www.liveauctioneers.com/s/lot-1398908.html - 12k - Resultado Suplementario

A panel having a smooth decorated surface is produced which can be readily installed on a vehicle without further painting or decorating. ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4610835.html - 42k

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Thank you very much. A small thing but it means a lot to me!