KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

abertura de las fisuras

English translation: crack/fissure opening/formation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:abertura de las fisuras
English translation:crack/fissure opening/formation
Entered by: xxxmuitoprazer

11:58 Oct 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / foundations
Spanish term or phrase: abertura de las fisuras
Área de hormigón de la zona de recubrimiento, definida en la figura 49.2.5.b de la EHE, en donde las barras a tracción influyen de forma efectiva en la abertura de las fisuras. En nuestro caso particular el área eficaz coincide con el área total del pilote.
monturiol
crack/fissure opening/formation
Explanation:
http://www.principia-rd.com/eng/activites/exp_etude/transpor...
Selected response from:

xxxmuitoprazer
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4crack openings
Gabriel Arganaras
3crack/fissure opening/formationxxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crack/fissure opening/formation


Explanation:
http://www.principia-rd.com/eng/activites/exp_etude/transpor...

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crack openings


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva. Suerte.

Gabriel Arganaras
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish