KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

cajonera de aire

English translation: vent hood


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cajonera de aire
English translation:vent hood
Entered by: bigedsenior

20:22 Feb 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: cajonera de aire
component of an office kitchen in Colombia
Lesley Andrews
United States
vent hood
Explanation:
So it seems!
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vent hood
bigedsenior
1air vent
Simon Charass


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
air vent


Explanation:
or air ventilation system

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vent hood


Explanation:
So it seems!

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1304
Grading comment
thanks again