KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

tejería/pisos ó solados

English translation: brick plant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tejería
English translation:brick plant
Entered by: Suani Vera Camacho

10:39 May 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: tejería/pisos ó solados
materiales cerámicos
construcción
Suani Vera Camacho
"brick plant/ mat & solar plants"
Explanation:
Not enough context, I'm afraid, concerning the last two words. Would you be so kind?
The explanations a bit later.
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5You are firing a load of questions at us
Nikki Graham
4"brick plant/ mat & solar plants"
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You are firing a load of questions at us


Explanation:
just as you did the other day. Some of these are not even pro questions IMHO, you could find them in a good dictionary, and others have three terms to translate in one question.
I do not like squashing questions, I'd just like to point out that I don't think this is a very professional attitude. Neither is closing a question in five minutes.

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1726

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"brick plant/ mat & solar plants"


Explanation:
Not enough context, I'm afraid, concerning the last two words. Would you be so kind?
The explanations a bit later.
Good luck!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
<Thanks, Sergey. I'll use part of it.