KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

rotopala

English translation: rotary blade (rotoblade)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rotopala
English translation:rotary blade (rotoblade)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:31 Sep 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / maquinaria/equipo
Spanish term or phrase: rotopala
Cambio correa transportadora puente rotopala

Rotoshovel bridge conveyor belt change???
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
rotary blade (rotoblade)
Explanation:
suerte


Rotary cutting machine - US Patent 4726271The rotary cutting machine includes: at least one rotary blade assembly; a conveyor belt for conveying material to and away from the region beneath the ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/4726271-description.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trenching machine//roto-excavator
bigedsenior
3 +1rotary blade (rotoblade)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rotary blade (rotoblade)


Explanation:
suerte


Rotary cutting machine - US Patent 4726271The rotary cutting machine includes: at least one rotary blade assembly; a conveyor belt for conveying material to and away from the region beneath the ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/4726271-description.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 711
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Holt
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Sandra

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trenching machine//roto-excavator


Explanation:
HTH

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1304