KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

apertura y tapado de régolas

English translation: channel/groove/chase/chaseway opening and closing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:apertura y tapado de régolas
English translation:channel/groove/chase/chaseway opening and closing
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:30 Oct 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: apertura y tapado de régolas
En el contexto de ayudas de albañilería para instalaciones de fontanería, electricidad y aire acondicionado. Gracias.
wichampis
Spain
channel/groove/chase/chaseway opening and closing
Explanation:
Water movement during channel opening and closing.Water movement during channel opening and closing.
www.ionchannels.org/showabstract.php?pmid=2442149 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


Water movement during channel opening and closingI. Cartoon of possible models for channel opening and closing. ... classes of channel opening and closing, those with small volume changes and ...
www.springerlink.com/index/R6411542K7469074.pdf - Similar pages



regolas (electricidad) [es-es=>en-gb] - WordReference Forums- [ Translate this page ]... insurance, agriculture, construction, geology, machinery, etc. ... Hi, does any body know what the term regolas means in English (ref. electricity) ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=111468 - 62k - Cached - Similar pages


regolas (electricidad) [es-es=>en-gb] [Archive] - WordReference Forums- [ Translate this page ]En ingles no hay dos palabras para los dos condiciones, solo 'chase' o 'chaseway' , son iguales. Los regolas son espacios, no son productos. ...
forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php/t-111468.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opening and sealing of drywall
Lydia De Jorge
2channel/groove/chase/chaseway opening and closing
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
channel/groove/chase/chaseway opening and closing


Explanation:
Water movement during channel opening and closing.Water movement during channel opening and closing.
www.ionchannels.org/showabstract.php?pmid=2442149 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


Water movement during channel opening and closingI. Cartoon of possible models for channel opening and closing. ... classes of channel opening and closing, those with small volume changes and ...
www.springerlink.com/index/R6411542K7469074.pdf - Similar pages



regolas (electricidad) [es-es=>en-gb] - WordReference Forums- [ Translate this page ]... insurance, agriculture, construction, geology, machinery, etc. ... Hi, does any body know what the term regolas means in English (ref. electricity) ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=111468 - 62k - Cached - Similar pages


regolas (electricidad) [es-es=>en-gb] [Archive] - WordReference Forums- [ Translate this page ]En ingles no hay dos palabras para los dos condiciones, solo 'chase' o 'chaseway' , son iguales. Los regolas son espacios, no son productos. ...
forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php/t-111468.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 711
Grading comment
thank you

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opening and sealing of drywall


Explanation:
régolas = refers to drilling holes in wall or ceiling for installation of wires, pipes or other equipment

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 110