KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Planos Record

English translation: As-built drawings /plans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Planos Record
English translation:As-built drawings /plans
Entered by: Satto (Roberto)

17:56 Oct 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Planos Record
Spanish term or phrase: Planos Record
Una vez finalizada la obra el contratista deberá elaborar en original los planos record de la obra
Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
as-built plans
Explanation:
A ver si le viene al CONTEXTO.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Tnx Henry and Trnet..the client finally gave his nod..I couln't because I didn't know what to choose.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Offiial Record Drawings
trnet
3as-built plans
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as-built plans


Explanation:
A ver si le viene al CONTEXTO.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 770
Grading comment
Tnx Henry and Trnet..the client finally gave his nod..I couln't because I didn't know what to choose.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Offiial Record Drawings


Explanation:
These are required to be presented to the local authorities once the project is finished and handed over to the client by the contractor.

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 152