KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Contrato de Compraventa Condicionada

English translation: Conditional Purchase Agreement


11:31 Oct 25, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / urban planning
Spanish term or phrase: Contrato de Compraventa Condicionada
Contrato de Compraventa Condicionada
= Conditioned Sale Contract?
neilmac
Spain
English translation:Conditional Purchase Agreement
Explanation:
hope this helps
Selected response from:

Amanda Tozer
Grading comment
Short and sweet, thanks to all for the help :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Purchase/Sale Contract Subject to Conditions
trnet
4 +1Conditional Purchase Agreement
Amanda Tozer
4Conditional Contract of Sale and Purchase
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Purchase/Sale Contract Subject to Conditions


Explanation:
Creo que puede ser asi.

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 152

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conditional Contract of Sale and Purchase


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-25 11:38:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary

"contracto de compraventa: contract of sale and purchase"

"contrato condicional: condicional contract"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-25 11:39:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
13_Glossary pg108-112.indd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
A conditional contract of sale and purchase on an asset in. which the buyer would return the asset to the seller if the ...
www.mifc.com/publication/srif/16_glossary.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 443

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conditional Purchase Agreement


Explanation:
hope this helps

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Short and sweet, thanks to all for the help :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
3 hrs